HouseValuation
Home·LL31·Valuation

44, NARROW LANE, LL31 9BB

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,130

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £200,000£255,000
Estimated value: £215,130Last sold (Oct 2020): £157,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LL31 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BRYN FFYNNON
LL31 9TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086C90%
109 LLYS ONNEN
LL31 9FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00066£3,030C90%
83 RONALD AVENUE
LL31 9UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00064£3,594D88%
88 PENDYFFRYN
LL31 9AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00070£2,429C88%
5 TAN Y BERLLAN
LL31 9RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00067£3,806C88%
26 TAN Y BERLLAN
LL31 9RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00067£3,433C88%
14A PARK DRIVE
LL31 9YB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00071£2,817C87%
127 PENRHOS AVENUE
LL31 9EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00063£2,460C87%
8 MARL AVENUE
LL31 9LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£186,00075£2,480C86%
49 WALTON CRESCENT
LL31 9ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00081£2,346D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address