Estimated value
£268,128
Median £3,724/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £285,000£325,000
Estimated value: £268,128Last sold (Aug 2025): £195,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LL30 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MERIVALE ROAD LL30 3LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 69 | £3,768 | D | 87% |
23 PLAS TUDNO LL30 3ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £283,000 | 76 | £3,724 | D | 86% |
8 PEN TIR LL30 3RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | D | 85% |
17 ORMESIDE LL30 3DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 79 | £3,418 | C | 84% |
11 TAN RHIW LL30 3RB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £309,950 | 71 | £4,365 | C | 83% |
3 MAES Y CASTELL LL30 1NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | E | 82% |
23 PENLAN LL30 1PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | D | 82% |
142 DEGANWY ROAD LL30 1NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | E | 82% |
6 MIN Y DON LL30 3RL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 82% |