HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

2, CHARLTON STREET, LL30 2AA

Other·376·EPC D
Estimated value
£578,288

Median £1,538/m² in your area × 376 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £392,500£2,413,042
Estimated value: £578,288Last sold (Aug 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LL30 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE STABLES COLWYN ROAD
LL30 3AL · Other
Nov 2025£1,650,000337£4,896D82%
119 MOSTYN STREET
LL30 2PD · Other
Nov 2025£2,413,042 - - - 72%
28 ABBEY ROAD
LL30 2EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£508,000344£1,477E71%
HAULFRE TEA ROOMS CWLACH ROAD
LL30 2HT · Other
Sept 2025£555,000 - - - 70%
CHURCH WALKS (81)
LL30 2HD · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,000321£1,215E70%
20 CLIFTON ROAD
LL30 2YH · Other
Aug 2025£40,000 - - - 69%
11 (BASEMENT FLAT) CHARLTON STREET
LL30 2AA · Flat
Jan 2026£80,000 - - - 69%
SOUTHBOURNE GUEST HOUSE, 6 ST DAVIDS ROAD
LL30 2UL · Other
Jul 2025£387,500252£1,538C68%
WHITE HOUSE HOTEL ST GEORGES CRESCENT
LL30 2LF · Other
Jun 2025£264,995 - - - 68%
70 CHURCH WALKS
LL30 2HG · Other
Apr 2025£392,500 - - - 66%

Dig deeper into this address