HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

2, ROUMANIA CRESCENT, LL30 1UP

Semi-detached·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£326,764

Median £2,164/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,978Median £332,500£412,000
Estimated value: £326,764Last sold (Oct 2017): £255,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LL30 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 QUEENS ROAD
LL30 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000173£2,139D87%
23B ROUMANIA CRESCENT
LL30 1UP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£412,000153£2,693D86%
46 ARFRYN
LL30 1PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£124,978144£868D85%
11 PARK AVENUE
LL30 1EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000129£2,907E84%
32 VICTORIA STREET
LL30 1LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,000162£1,309E83%
28 ST SEIRIOLS ROAD
LL30 2YT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000156£2,340E83%
107 BRYNIAU ROAD
LL30 2DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000134£2,164E82%
1 CLARENCE GARDENS
LL30 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,500107£1,846D81%
1 BRYNGOSOL GARDENS
LL30 1NU · Detached
Feb 2026£332,500131£2,538D81%
19 HILL VIEW ROAD
LL30 1SP · Detached
Feb 2026£256,000126£2,032E78%

Dig deeper into this address