HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

18, ROUMANIA CRESCENT, LL30 1UP

Detached·223·EPC E
Estimated value
£523,827

Median £2,349/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £427,500£667,000
Estimated value: £523,827Last sold (Jun 2006): £235,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LL30 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 LLANDUDNO ROAD
LL30 3HN · Detached
Jan 2026£427,500182£2,349E78%
19 HILL VIEW ROAD
LL30 1SP · Detached
Feb 2026£256,000126£2,032E78%
35 ST SEIRIOLS ROAD
LL30 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000211£1,469E78%
PENMORFA WEST PARADE
LL30 2BD · Detached
Oct 2025£660,000228£2,895D78%
153 QUEENS ROAD
LL30 1UE · Detached
Jul 2025£667,000206£3,238C77%
10 VICARAGE ROAD
LL30 1PT · Detached
Jul 2025£573,000205£2,795C77%
35 ROUMANIA CRESCENT
LL30 1UN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£491,500233£2,109D76%
100 QUEENS ROAD
LL30 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000173£2,139D75%
HIGHCROFT CWLACH STREET
LL30 2HR · Detached
Jan 2026£195,000163£1,196F75%
1 BRYNGOSOL GARDENS
LL30 1NU · Detached
Feb 2026£332,500131£2,538D75%

Dig deeper into this address