HouseValuation
Home·LL29·Valuation

46, COED COCH ROAD, LL29 9UP

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,912

Median £2,012/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £165,000£195,000
Estimated value: £152,912Last sold (Apr 2022): £133,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LL29 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 COED COCH ROAD
LL29 9UP · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,00082£1,976D97%
6 BRYNTEG AVENUE
LL29 9TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00074£2,230D88%
46 ST DAVIDS ROAD
LL29 9BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00086£1,860D88%
69 GRANGE ROAD
LL29 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00071£1,761D85%
209 PEULWYS LANE
LL29 9DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00087£1,207C85%
14 LLAWR PENTRE
LL29 9RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D85%
21 TAN Y LAN ROAD
LL29 9BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00081£2,284D84%
4 BRYNTEG AVENUE
LL29 9TP · Terraced
Jul 2025£167,00083£2,012D83%
89 GREENFIELD ROAD
LL29 8ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00074£1,689D83%
36 GADLAS ROAD
LL29 8TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00081£2,407E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address