Estimated value
£162,032
Median £1,976/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £162,000£234,000
Estimated value: £162,032Last sold (Aug 2024): £165,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LL29 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 COED COCH ROAD LL29 9UP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 82 | £1,976 | D | 94% |
209 PEULWYS LANE LL29 9DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | C | 88% |
5 THE DINGLE LL29 8HF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,950 | 70 | £1,999 | C | 85% |
6 BRYNTEG AVENUE LL29 9TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 74 | £2,230 | D | 85% |
46 ST DAVIDS ROAD LL29 9BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | D | 85% |
6 DAVID EDWARDS CLOSE LL29 9UE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 92 | £1,880 | D | 84% |
8 FAIRMOUNT LL29 9NF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £127,000 | 73 | £1,740 | C | 84% |
69 GRANGE ROAD LL29 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 71 | £1,761 | D | 82% |
11 QUEENS AVENUE LL29 9EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | D | 82% |