Estimated value
£201,552
Median £1,976/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £167,000£234,000
Estimated value: £201,552Last sold (Sept 2022): £180,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LL29 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BRYNTEG AVENUE LL29 9TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 74 | £2,230 | D | 88% |
6 DAVID EDWARDS CLOSE LL29 9UE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 92 | £1,880 | D | 87% |
3 CHURCH WALKS LL29 9RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 97 | £1,753 | E | 87% |
10 GROVE PARK LL29 7TU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 107 | £1,336 | D | 86% |
209 PEULWYS LANE LL29 9DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | C | 85% |
41 COED COCH ROAD LL29 9UP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 82 | £1,976 | D | 85% |
11 QUEENS AVENUE LL29 9EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | D | 85% |
18 KENSINGTON AVENUE LL29 9SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 97 | £2,412 | C | 85% |
21 PEN Y BRYN LL29 9UU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 90 | £1,533 | E | 83% |