Estimated value
£197,784
Median £2,952/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £183,000£370,000
Estimated value: £197,784Last sold (Jan 2023): £164,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LL29 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 TREM Y DON LL29 8FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 57 | £2,947 | D | 88% |
PLAS COCH DOLWEN ROAD LL29 8TG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | B | 85% |
45 CYNFRAN ROAD LL29 8SU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 63 | £2,302 | E | 84% |
7 WILLOW BROOK LL29 8EE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | D | 84% |
4 BRYN CELYN LL29 6DH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £206,000 | 69 | £2,986 | D | 83% |
2 UPLAND ROAD LL29 7RH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 62 | £2,952 | D | 82% |
23 MAES Y GLYN LL29 8RE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 71 | £2,289 | C | 81% |
6 KENNETH AVENUE LL29 7UN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £163,000 | 58 | £2,810 | D | 80% |
22 RHODFA BRENIG LL29 6EA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 78 | £4,744 | D | 80% |