HouseValuation
Home·LL29·Valuation

17, CYNFRAN ROAD, LL29 8SU

Semi-detached·72·EPC F
Estimated value
£173,304

Median £2,407/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £172,000£225,500
Estimated value: £173,304Last sold (Dec 2020): £158,500

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LL29 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 CYNFRAN ROAD
LL29 8SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00063£2,302E90%
13 CYNFRAN ROAD
LL29 8SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00078£2,436E89%
6 FFORDD FEDWEN
LL29 8PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£143,00078£1,833D85%
23 MAES Y GLYN
LL29 8RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50071£2,289C81%
36 GADLAS ROAD
LL29 8TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00081£2,407E81%
1 KENNETH AVENUE
LL29 7UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00077£2,078E81%
6 BIRKDALE AVENUE
LL29 6DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,50081£2,784D79%
21 RHODFA LWYD
LL29 8BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,00067£2,567D79%
21 TAN Y LAN ROAD
LL29 9BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00081£2,284D79%
39 CYNFRAN ROAD
LL29 8SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£152,00055£2,764C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address