HouseValuation
Home·LL29·Valuation

11, CYNFRAN ROAD, LL29 8SU

Semi-detached·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,870

Median £2,199/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £255,000£320,000
Estimated value: £285,870Last sold (Mar 2017): £97,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LL29 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 ABERGELE ROAD
LL29 7PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£71,500125£572E85%
8 WINDSOR DRIVE
LL29 8BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,000136£2,353E82%
25 WOODHILL ROAD
LL29 7ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000136£1,875D82%
HAFOD, 43 YORK ROAD
LL29 7EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,630148£1,727E82%
BOD ELIAN (3)
LL29 8UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£216,95093£2,333E81%
73 BRYN AVENUE
LL29 8AH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£310,000141£2,199E81%
7 SMITH AVENUE
LL29 8BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£184,500118£1,564D81%
16 CAMBRIA ROAD
LL29 9AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,000117£2,265C80%
13 CYNFRAN ROAD
LL29 8SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00078£2,436E80%
18 COED COCH ROAD
LL29 9UR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£134,000111£1,207E79%

Dig deeper into this address