HouseValuation
Home·LL28·Valuation

172, DINERTH ROAD, LL28 4UP

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£295,680

Median £2,240/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £295,000£363,500
Estimated value: £295,680Last sold (Aug 1996): £52,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LL28 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GORDON AVENUE
LL28 4LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,000117£1,496D83%
135 MARINE DRIVE
LL28 4HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000119£1,597D83%
31 MARINE VIEW
LL28 4PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000106£1,792E82%
8 LLANNERCH ROAD WEST
LL28 4BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,000125£2,440D82%
5 WAINWRIGHT CLOSE
LL28 4DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000132£2,652C80%
GARREG HARDD
LL28 5TW · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000145£2,034E80%
THE HALL COTTAGE
LL28 5UD · Detached
Mar 2026£327,000146£2,240E80%
36 COLWYN CRESCENT
LL28 4RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£110,000157£701E79%
5 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
LL28 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£234,950101£2,326D79%
8 ABBEY DRIVE
LL28 4PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£363,500160£2,272E78%

Dig deeper into this address