HouseValuation
Home·LL28·Valuation

169, DINERTH ROAD, LL28 4UP

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,304

Median £2,391/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £350,000£449,950
Estimated value: £344,304Last sold (May 2022): £314,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LL28 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CHURCH DRIVE
LL28 4PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£449,950157£2,866D86%
192 DINERTH ROAD
LL28 4UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£370,000162£2,284D86%
8 LLANNERCH ROAD WEST
LL28 4BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,000125£2,440D85%
5 WAINWRIGHT CLOSE
LL28 4DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000132£2,652C83%
36 COLWYN CRESCENT
LL28 4RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£110,000157£701E82%
5 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
LL28 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£234,950101£2,326D82%
8 ABBEY DRIVE
LL28 4PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£363,500160£2,272E81%
2 GORDON AVENUE
LL28 4LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,000117£1,496D80%
5 BRYN TEG DRIVE
LL28 4AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£385,000161£2,391D80%
21 MARINE VIEW
LL28 4PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£289,950105£2,761D80%

Dig deeper into this address