HouseValuation
Home·LL28·Valuation

7, BODNANT ROAD, LL28 4SU

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,510

Median £3,254/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,500Median £220,000£410,000
Estimated value: £211,510Last sold (Jul 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LL28 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PENRHYN DRIVE
LL28 4LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£209,95074£2,837D88%
23 CHURCH ROAD
LL28 4DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£108,50071£1,528D86%
123 MARINE DRIVE
LL28 4HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£299,95063£4,761D85%
92 PENRHYN AVENUE
LL28 4NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00080£2,788D85%
6 PENRHOS ROAD
LL28 4DB · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00060£6,833D83%
6 PENRHYN DRIVE
LL28 4LD · Detached
Nov 2025£212,00061£3,475D81%
1 CRAFNANT ROAD
LL28 4SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£220,00068£3,235D81%
5 DINERTH AVENUE
LL28 4PZ · Detached
Oct 2025£277,50073£3,801D80%
18 LLANDUDNO ROAD
LL28 4YR · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,00056£2,929C80%
11 RHYD DRIVE
LL28 4NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£205,00063£3,254D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address