HouseValuation
Home·LL22·Valuation

8, MAES Y FFYNNON, LL22 9BF

Semi-detached·61·EPC B
Estimated value
£185,318

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £190,000£238,000
Estimated value: £185,318Last sold (Apr 2018): £148,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LL22 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MAES Y FFYNNON
LL22 9BF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00061£3,689B90%
16 HENDRE WEN
LL22 9BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,50066£3,038B87%
35 LLYS MADOC
LL22 9NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00055£2,764C86%
40 LLYS CHARLES
LL22 9NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00057£2,860C83%
11 LON Y DRYW
LL22 9XZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00066£2,424C82%
18 PLAS HESKETH
LL22 8FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00067£2,836B81%
25 WENTWORTH AVENUE
LL22 7TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00064£2,969C81%
60 LLYS CHARLES
LL22 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00056£3,393E81%
73 LLYS CHARLES
LL22 9NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00054£3,148C81%
12 LON GLANFOR
LL22 9YQ · Detached
Jan 2026£238,00066£3,606C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address