HouseValuation
Home·LL22·Valuation

46, LON DERW, LL22 7EA

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,238

Median £2,914/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,500Median £195,000£205,000
Estimated value: £195,238Last sold (May 2013): £105,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LL22 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CLWYD AVENUE
LL22 7NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00075£2,333D91%
36 LON DERW
LL22 7EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00065£3,000C91%
12 MIN Y DON
LL22 7NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00070£2,914D90%
KINGSWOOD GELE AVENUE
LL22 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00070£2,786D90%
17 TURNBERRY DRIVE
LL22 7UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00064£3,203D90%
22 COED CELYN
LL22 7EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,00060£3,067D89%
29 MIN Y DON
LL22 7LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,45069£2,862D88%
37 THE DALE
LL22 7DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00060£3,000D87%
46 LON Y CYLL
LL22 7RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£174,50075£2,327D87%
3 LON FFAWYDD
LL22 7DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00076£2,500D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address