Estimated value
£283,976
Median £3,227/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £249,950£365,000
Estimated value: £283,976Last sold (Aug 2024): £185,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near LL22 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 ELDON DRIVE LL22 7DA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 93 | £3,925 | D | 88% |
38 TURNBERRY DRIVE LL22 7UD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 77 | £3,084 | D | 88% |
HIGHLANDS ST GEORGE ROAD LL22 7HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | D | 87% |
33 KINMEL AVENUE LL22 7LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 84 | £3,393 | D | 87% |
14 TAN YR FOEL LL22 8HZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £249,950 | 91 | £2,747 | E | 85% |
36 DERRIE AVENUE LL22 7TL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 75 | £3,227 | D | 84% |
23 KINMEL AVENUE LL22 7LR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 77 | £3,377 | D | 84% |
4 HIGH STREET LL22 7AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 114 | £1,623 | E | 84% |
36 LON FFAWYDD LL22 7DU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 80 | £2,688 | E | 84% |