HouseValuation
Home·LL22·Valuation

8, GELE AVENUE, LL22 7BB

Terraced·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,728

Median £1,752/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£250,000
Estimated value: £199,728Last sold (Mar 2025): £165,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LL22 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
Y BWTHYN ST GEORGE ROAD
LL22 7HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000117£1,538D84%
10 GELE AVENUE
LL22 7BB · Terraced
Feb 2025£169,000102£1,657E83%
GADLAS COTTAGES (2) MILL STREET
LL22 8ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,000117£1,752D83%
NORBURY GROES LWYD
LL22 7TA · Terraced
Apr 2025£175,000105£1,667D81%
75 PEEL STREET
LL22 7HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00086£1,163C80%
17 MAES CANOL
LL22 7PA · Terraced
Oct 2025£116,50084£1,387D80%
3 HEOL Y FEDWEN
LL22 9AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00080£2,000D79%
15 SYDENHAM AVENUE
LL22 7NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00097£2,268D79%
26 LON DERW
LL22 7EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000101£2,475D79%
54 FFORDD Y MORFA
LL22 7NS · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00089£1,798C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address