Estimated value
£140,248
Median £2,984/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £137,000£555,000
Estimated value: £140,248Last sold (Sept 2024): £159,950
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LL20 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 MAES COLLEN LL20 8EN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 56 | £3,268 | D | 79% |
6 BIRCH TERRACE LL20 8LW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 54 | £1,389 | F | 78% |
36 MARKET STREET LL20 8PS · Terraced | Oct 2023 | £125,000 | 41 | £3,049 | D | 78% |
38 MARKET STREET LL20 8PS · Terraced | Oct 2023 | £129,950 | 40 | £3,249 | D | 78% |
40 MARKET STREET LL20 8PS · Terraced | Feb 2024 | £137,000 | 46 | £2,978 | C | 77% |
50 BERWYN STREET LL20 8NB · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | D | 77% |
11 WEST STREET LL20 8RG · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £110,000 | 41 | £2,683 | D | 76% |
TAN Y DDOL (8) ABBEY ROAD LL20 8SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 62 | £2,984 | C | 76% |
CWRT-Y-CASTELL (2) CASTLE STREET LL20 8NY · Other | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 52 | £10,673 | D | 76% |