HouseValuation
Home·LL19·Valuation

OLANDA, MOEL VIEW ROAD, LL19 9SU

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,147

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £173,000£290,000
Estimated value: £171,147Last sold (Apr 2014): £106,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LL19 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BRYN MOR
LL19 9TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00093£1,828D87%
HAZELDENE HILLSIDE
LL19 9EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00095£3,053D86%
24 PLASTIRION AVENUE
LL19 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00091£3,077D86%
71 GROSVENOR ROAD
LL19 7TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000100£2,100D85%
1 FFORDD GWILYM
LL19 8LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00095£1,821D85%
17 VICTORIA AVENUE
LL19 9DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£85,00080£1,063D85%
12 BRYN MOR
LL19 9TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00093£1,613D85%
21 LON CADFAN
LL19 8HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,50080£1,844D85%
6 MIN Y MORFA
LL19 7RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00078£1,923D84%
54 NANT HALL ROAD
LL19 9LP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00079£3,354D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address