Estimated value
£212,940
Median £2,535/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,500Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £212,940Last sold (Jun 2015): £113,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LL19 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 PENLEY AVENUE LL19 7RT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | D | 90% |
18 CEG Y FFORDD LL19 7YE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £144,500 | 72 | £2,007 | D | 88% |
20 GARNETT DRIVE LL19 7DN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 77 | £2,338 | D | 88% |
63 VICTORIA ROAD WEST LL19 7AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 87% |
17 RUSSELL DRIVE LL19 7YS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £182,500 | 72 | £2,535 | E | 85% |
19 WARREN ROAD LL19 7HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | D | 85% |
9 LLYS VYRNWY LL19 7JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | C | 85% |
6 GRASMERE CLOSE LL19 7TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | D | 84% |
4 EARLSWOOD AVENUE LL19 7BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | D | 84% |