Estimated value
£143,766
Median £1,467/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,500Median £130,000£260,000
Estimated value: £143,766Last sold (Jul 2014): £51,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LL18 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 SISSON STREET LL18 2DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 100 | £1,000 | D | 95% |
56 MARSH ROAD LL18 2DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 96 | £938 | D | 91% |
11 GAMLIN STREET LL18 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 90 | £1,467 | D | 90% |
18 BROOKDALE ROAD LL18 4PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | D | 85% |
46 ERNEST STREET LL18 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 105 | £1,190 | C | 83% |
23 VALE PARK LL18 2EN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 88 | £1,761 | D | 83% |
23 VICTORIA ROAD LL18 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £89,500 | 85 | £1,053 | C | 83% |
16 FREDERICK STREET LL18 2AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | C | 82% |
70 MARSH ROAD LL18 2DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 92 | £978 | D | 82% |