Estimated value
£122,100
Median £1,628/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,500Median £137,500£200,000
Estimated value: £122,100Last sold (Jul 2000): £27,950
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near LL18 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 ERNEST STREET LL18 2DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,000 | 76 | £1,605 | D | 86% |
56 MARSH ROAD LL18 2DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 96 | £938 | D | 85% |
11 GAMLIN STREET LL18 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 90 | £1,467 | D | 84% |
31 ST MARGARETS DRIVE LL18 2HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 80 | £1,938 | C | 84% |
23 VICTORIA ROAD LL18 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £89,500 | 85 | £1,053 | C | 83% |
191 VALE ROAD LL18 2PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 81 | £1,111 | D | 83% |
24 VICTORIA AVENUE LL18 1EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 82% |
16 FREDERICK STREET LL18 2AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | C | 82% |
6 PATRICK AVENUE LL18 4TU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | D | 81% |