Estimated value
£330,095
Median £3,085/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £283,000£550,000
Estimated value: £330,095Last sold (Nov 2025): £315,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LL17 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LLYS CLWYD LL17 0UA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 87% |
6 CLWYDIAN PARK CRESCENT LL17 0BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 79 | £3,354 | D | 84% |
5 BRYN ARTHUR LL17 0DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 84% |
CAE GLAS FFORDD SIARL LL17 0PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | D | 82% |
11 CLWYDIAN PARK AVENUE LL17 0BQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £238,500 | 84 | £2,839 | D | 81% |
BRYN CLWYD LL17 0UH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 135 | £4,074 | D | 79% |
TEGFAN ALLT GOCH LL17 0BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 71 | £4,211 | D | 78% |
15 RHODFA GLENYS LL17 0DW · Detached | Apr 2025 | £257,500 | 120 | £2,146 | C | 78% |
13 LLYS CLWYD LL17 0UA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | C | 78% |