Estimated value
£270,436
Median £2,788/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £290,000£348,000
Estimated value: £270,436Last sold (Jun 2013): £227,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LL14 5AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 TELFORD RISE LL14 5AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | C | 94% |
4 MAES HYFRYD LL14 5AQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 104 | £2,788 | C | 91% |
73 OFFA LL14 5DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 111 | £1,982 | D | 86% |
8 PONTFAEN LL14 5EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £348,000 | 88 | £3,955 | D | 84% |
1 EWART STREET LL14 5LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | C | 83% |
22 OLD FARM ROAD LL14 4DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 101 | £3,119 | C | 83% |
3 THE SYCAMORES LL14 3AZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 109 | £2,523 | C | 83% |
OAKDALE WREXHAM ROAD LL14 1NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 103 | £1,893 | D | 83% |
73 CROGEN LL14 5BJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | C | 83% |