HouseValuation
Home·LL14·Valuation

10, LL14 4DH

House·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,431

Median £2,469/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £237,000£480,700
Estimated value: £244,431

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 36 points.

Sales near LL14 4DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 VICARAGE HILL
LL14 4AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00098£1,786D75%
BRYN COTTAGES (1) PEN Y LAN
LL14 6HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,700107£4,493E74%
23 OSBORNE STREET
LL14 2HU · Detached
Feb 2026£196,00090£2,178E74%
23 OSBORNE STREET
LL14 2HU · Other
Feb 2026£196,00090£2,178E73%
24 WREXHAM ROAD
LL14 4DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£238,00095£2,505D72%
OAKDALE WREXHAM ROAD
LL14 1NU · Detached
Mar 2026£195,000103£1,893D71%
60 HENBLAS ROAD
LL14 4AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,00088£2,125D71%
22 MAESTEG
LL14 2SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,00096£2,469D71%
21 STABLEGATES
LL14 2SX · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D70%
22 OLD FARM ROAD
LL14 4DX · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000101£3,119C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address