HouseValuation
Home·LL14·Valuation

29, FFORDD OFFA, LL14 3RD

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,346

Median £2,329/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £170,000£200,000
Estimated value: £172,346Last sold (Jun 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LL14 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HEOL BERWYN
LL14 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00063£2,222D91%
30 TREM DOLYDD
LL14 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£143,00063£2,270D90%
MORFA (1) BOWERS ROAD
LL14 3TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00073£2,329D87%
9 MAES MADOC
LL14 3HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00066£2,576D86%
8 CAER EFAIL
LL14 3SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00068£2,721C85%
11 GLASLYN
LL14 3ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,50077£1,201D84%
67 BRO GWILYM
LL14 3NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£143,00065£2,200D84%
FERNLEIGH LLANGOLLEN ROAD
LL14 3RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00071£2,465D84%
41 CHURCH VIEW
LL14 5PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00074£1,892D84%
33 FFORDD OFFA
LL14 3RD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£200,00072£2,778C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address