HouseValuation
Home·LL14·Valuation

22, BRYN AVENUE, LL14 2SU

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£202,847

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £202,847Last sold (Sept 2023): £175,550

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LL14 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TAN Y CLAWDD
LL14 2ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00073£2,329C90%
PINECROFT (10) AFONEITHA ROAD
LL14 2PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00073£2,877C89%
GRANTON AFONEITHA ROAD
LL14 2PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00076£3,618C86%
38 FFORDD GWYNEDD
LL14 2HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00073£2,397C85%
SARNIA CEMETERY ROAD
LL14 2BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00069£2,681C85%
27 WORSLEY AVENUE
LL14 2TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00081£2,593D85%
51 CAE GABRIEL
LL14 2PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£198,00072£2,750C85%
87 BRANDY BROOK
LL14 2AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00070£3,000C85%
95 BRANDY BROOK
LL14 2AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00054£3,148C84%
5 ROSSE AVENUE
LL14 2TG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00077£2,857C84%

Dig deeper into this address