HouseValuation
Home·LL13·Valuation

2, YARWOOD DRIVE, LL13 9UJ

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,640

Median £2,540/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £280,000£345,000
Estimated value: £294,640Last sold (Jun 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LL13 9UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 YARWOOD DRIVE
LL13 9UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000124£2,540D88%
60 POYSER STREET
LL13 7RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,000109£1,211D86%
150 BORRAS ROAD
LL13 9ER · Semi-detached
May 2025£222,000114£1,947D82%
12 REDWOOD CLOSE
LL13 9XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00097£3,557E82%
13 MAES BRENIN
LL13 9PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000120£1,917C81%
VICTORIA COTTAGE FROG LANE
LL13 9HJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,000126£2,738C81%
25 THE LINKS
LL13 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000105£2,667C81%
19 ANSELL ROAD
LL13 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00084£2,976C80%
25 RIVULET ROAD
LL13 8DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,00095£1,558D80%
10 MILLBANK RISE
LL13 0YU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000130£2,308C80%

Dig deeper into this address