HouseValuation
Home·LL13·Valuation

5, DERBY ROAD, LL13 8EA

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,736

Median £1,709/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £170,000£345,000
Estimated value: £177,736Last sold (Jun 2006): £110,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LL13 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 RIVULET ROAD
LL13 8DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,00095£1,558D91%
60 POYSER STREET
LL13 7RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,000109£1,211D86%
9 STUART WAY
LL13 7BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,50096£2,266D84%
59 CONNOR CRESCENT
LL13 8PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00079£1,709D84%
12 REDWOOD CLOSE
LL13 9XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00097£3,557E83%
4 PONT WEN
LL13 8SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00078£1,538C82%
83 ST JOHNS ROAD
LL13 8PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00083£2,048D82%
2 PIERCY AVENUE
LL13 0RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00090£1,333D80%
10 ST MARYS AVENUE
LL13 0EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00085£2,353D80%
132 BENJAMIN ROAD
LL13 8EG · Detached
Sept 2025£170,000116£1,466D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address