Estimated value
£148,560
Median £1,857/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £143,000£150,000
Estimated value: £148,560Last sold (Jun 2024): £125,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LL13 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CAIA ROAD LL13 8DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £112,000 | 73 | £1,534 | D | 91% |
21 BERNARD ROAD LL13 8EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | D | 89% |
98 SMITHFIELD ROAD LL13 8ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 71 | £1,690 | D | 89% |
114 SMITHFIELD ROAD LL13 8ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 74 | £1,514 | D | 89% |
34 MONTGOMERY ROAD LL13 8SW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 77 | £1,857 | C | 88% |
46 PENTRE GWYN LL13 8YE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 79 | £1,810 | C | 87% |
4 PENTRE GWYN LL13 8YE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 76 | £1,974 | D | 86% |
43 SAXON STREET LL13 7BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £144,000 | 72 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
143 PENTRE GWYN LL13 8YG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 78 | £1,859 | D | 85% |