HouseValuation
Home·LL12·Valuation

8, FFORDD GRYFFYDD, LL12 0RT

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,754

Median £2,821/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £203,000£295,000
Estimated value: £208,754Last sold (Mar 2002): £67,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LL12 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 FFORDD GRYFFYDD
LL12 0RT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£203,00072£2,819C90%
3 MANOR CLOSE
LL12 0RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00067£3,134C90%
13 DARLAND LANE
LL12 0EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00075£3,933D86%
3 POPLAR AVENUE
LL12 8EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,00080£2,363C85%
5 FFORDD MORGAN
LL12 0RR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,00071£2,324C83%
33 ANNEFIELD PARK
LL12 8NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50070£3,107D83%
7 FFORDD MABON
LL12 0RS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,00070£2,929C83%
6 FIFTH AVENUE
LL12 0TP · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00065£1,538C83%
DENTON CHESTER ROAD
LL12 0DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00069£2,464D83%
9 DERWENT CRESCENT
LL12 7YN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£189,00067£2,821C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address