Estimated value
£141,035
Median £2,105/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £147,000£215,000
Estimated value: £141,035Last sold (Mar 2021): £190,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LL11 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PRICES LANE LL11 2ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 87% |
74 VERNON STREET LL11 2LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 57 | £2,105 | D | 87% |
MOUNTAIN VIEW (8) NEW ROAD LL11 2HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 76 | £1,816 | D | 86% |
2 CUNLIFFE STREET LL11 2LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £131,000 | 71 | £1,845 | D | 86% |
24 CAEGO TERRACE LL11 6UB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | D | 86% |
21 CLARENCE ROAD LL11 2EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | D | 85% |
63 PRIMROSE WAY LL11 2AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | C | 85% |
21 STANSTY ROAD LL11 2HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | D | 84% |
12 YALE PARK LL11 2AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 67 | £2,388 | D | 84% |