Estimated value
£200,182
Median £1,982/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £200,182Last sold (Mar 2025): £123,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LL11 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MAESGWYN ROAD LL11 2AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 90 | £1,667 | E | 90% |
21 STANSTY ROAD LL11 2HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | D | 87% |
WEST VIEW (7) NEW ROAD LL11 2HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 86 | £1,895 | D | 86% |
110 VERNON STREET LL11 2LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 87 | £1,816 | D | 83% |
2 CUNLIFFE STREET LL11 2LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £131,000 | 71 | £1,845 | D | 83% |
92 NEW ROAD LL11 2ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
75 CHESTER ROAD LL11 2SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | D | 81% |
6 SALEM ROAD LL11 3SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | C | 80% |
HOLLY BANK (2) BOTTOM ROAD LL11 4TN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 88 | £1,625 | D | 80% |