Estimated value
£500,310
Median £3,270/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £485,000£585,000
Estimated value: £500,310Last sold (Feb 2021): £395,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LE9 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GABLES CLOSE LE9 9JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £448,000 | 137 | £3,270 | B | 90% |
10 MANOR GARDENS LE9 9QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 166 | £3,524 | C | 87% |
66 BARBARA AVENUE LE9 2HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 146 | £3,185 | B | 86% |
1A THE PADDOCK LE9 9NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £422,000 | 140 | £3,014 | C | 86% |
36 LINDRIDGE LANE LE9 9GN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £570,000 | 149 | £3,826 | B | 84% |
5 WILLIAM SPENCER AVENUE LE9 4NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £507,500 | 162 | £3,133 | B | 84% |
28 CHURCH LANE LE9 9GD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 145 | £3,517 | D | 83% |
10 MURRAY CLOSE LE9 6HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 136 | £2,757 | C | 83% |
58 MAIN STREET LE9 9GR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 117 | £4,145 | C | 82% |