HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

63, HIGH STREET, LE9 8DS

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£351,540

Median £2,790/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £315,000£575,000
Estimated value: £351,540Last sold (Jan 2026): £295,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LE9 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ALMEYS LANE
LE9 7AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,000128£1,445E81%
48 AVENUE SOUTH
LE9 7AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000117£2,564C80%
36 PECKLETON GREEN
LE9 8LD · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000125£2,720C79%
33 EQUITY ROAD EAST
LE9 7FZ · Detached
Jan 2026£312,500112£2,790E78%
5 ASHLEIGH GARDENS
LE9 8LE · Detached
Oct 2025£363,000115£3,157D77%
42 FOREST RISE
LE9 2HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,000129£4,457D77%
6 VALJEAN CRESCENT
LE9 2JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£438,000109£4,018D77%
46 CORONATION ROAD
LE9 7HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000123£2,276C77%
3 MIDDLETON CLOSE
LE9 4TS · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000125£2,520E77%
12 CADLE CLOSE
LE9 4HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00097£2,835D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address