HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

7, RADFORD CLOSE, LE9 7PS

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,875

Median £3,105/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £225,000£305,000
Estimated value: £232,875Last sold (May 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE9 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 AVENUE SOUTH
LE9 7AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00085£2,471C90%
4 HILL TOP
LE9 7DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50070£2,321C89%
27 NOTLEYFIELD CLOSE
LE9 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00086£3,105B87%
24 WEAVER ROAD
LE9 7BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00086£2,384C87%
20 KNIGHTS LINK
LE9 7EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00070£3,214C87%
58 KING RICHARDS HILL
LE9 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00066£3,424D87%
8 EARL STREET
LE9 7AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00080£2,125D86%
46 ASTLEY ROAD
LE9 7BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00077£3,312C86%
44 CROFT ROAD
LE9 1SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00071£4,296C86%
44 LAND SOCIETY LANE
LE9 7LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£199,00079£2,519C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address