HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

32, MEADOW COURT ROAD, LE9 7FF

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,880

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £210,000£312,000
Estimated value: £204,880Last sold (May 2001): £62,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE9 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 EARL STREET
LE9 7AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00080£2,125D89%
9 MEADOW COURT ROAD
LE9 7FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00078£3,205C89%
69 CEDAR ROAD
LE9 7HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00085£3,129D89%
13 CHURCH STREET
LE9 7DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00087£2,391D88%
86 ALEXANDER AVENUE
LE9 7AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,00073£2,041D87%
6 COTTAGE GARDENS
LE9 7BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00082£2,561D87%
15 NORMAN DAGLEY CLOSE
LE9 7JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00092£2,935C87%
54 AVENUE SOUTH
LE9 7AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00085£2,471C87%
15 MOUNTFIELD ROAD
LE9 7LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00082£2,256D87%
11 EQUITY ROAD
LE9 7FD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,00079£3,949D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address