HouseValuation
Home·LE9·Valuation

5, ARMSON AVENUE, LE9 2DB

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,320

Median £3,129/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £245,000£325,000
Estimated value: £250,320Last sold (May 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE9 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 LIME GROVE
LE9 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D89%
1 ARMSON AVENUE
LE9 2DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,50074£4,155C88%
27 BARDON ROAD
LE9 8FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00075£2,733D86%
98 MANOR ROAD
LE9 9JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00080£3,063D85%
8 EARL STREET
LE9 7AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00080£2,125D84%
68 STAPLETON LANE
LE9 8HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00080£2,813D84%
30 BARWELL ROAD
LE9 2AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00070£3,143D84%
22 PICKERING ROAD
LE9 6WA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00080£3,375D84%
69 CEDAR ROAD
LE9 7HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00085£3,129D84%
99 STANTON ROAD
LE9 4FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,50070£2,893D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address