Estimated value
£424,974
Median £3,014/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £398,000£538,000
Estimated value: £424,974Last sold (Apr 2012): £238,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LE9 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 PECKLETON GREEN LE9 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 125 | £2,720 | C | 86% |
10 MURRAY CLOSE LE9 6HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 136 | £2,757 | C | 86% |
9 LOCKEYMEAD DRIVE LE9 9JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £398,000 | 124 | £3,210 | C | 85% |
43 OAKLANDS WAY LE9 7JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 162 | £2,636 | C | 85% |
14 WALNUT LEYS LE9 1TY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £538,000 | 110 | £4,891 | C | 84% |
1A THE PADDOCK LE9 9NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £422,000 | 140 | £3,014 | C | 84% |
66 BARBARA AVENUE LE9 2HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 146 | £3,185 | B | 83% |
9 BARBARA AVENUE LE9 9NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 120 | £2,938 | C | 83% |
CHERRY TREE BROUGHTON ROAD LE9 4JA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 146 | £2,637 | D | 83% |