Estimated value
£194,200
Median £3,884/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £217,500£240,000
Estimated value: £194,200Last sold (Dec 2023): £189,996
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LE8 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FORGE CLOSE LE8 8DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £217,500 | 56 | £3,884 | C | 83% |
28 KILBY ROAD LE8 8BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | C | 82% |
9 HUNTER ROAD LE8 6AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | B | 80% |
42 RIDLEYS CLOSE LE8 5AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | C | 80% |
36 HIGH STREET LE8 8AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £154,000 | 56 | £2,750 | D | 80% |
45 SYCAMORE STREET LE8 4FL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 57 | £3,947 | C | 79% |
12 FORGE CLOSE LE8 8DA · Terraced | May 2025 | £198,000 | 55 | £3,600 | C | 79% |
GLENNOS COTTAGE, 21 MAIN STREET LE8 9GH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 47 | £4,894 | D | 78% |
61 SCALBOROUGH CLOSE LE8 5XH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £182,500 | 47 | £3,883 | C | 78% |