Estimated value
£252,504
Median £3,006/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £245,000£290,000
Estimated value: £252,504Last sold (Feb 2024): £245,456
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE8 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 KILBY ROAD LE8 8BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
4 BROOK COURT LE8 5QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | B | 83% |
13 STATION ROAD LE8 5TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £246,500 | 82 | £3,006 | C | 82% |
2 THE CLOSE LE8 4GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | C | 82% |
11 MOSSWITHY LE8 8BW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 84 | £3,036 | C | 80% |
5 BAILEY CLOSE LE8 0XG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | B | 80% |
5 ISABEL LANE LE8 0QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £254,000 | 83 | £3,060 | C | 80% |
43 WIGSTON STREET LE8 5RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 92 | £2,228 | C | 80% |
121 ROBIN DRIVE LE8 0XS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,500 | 85 | £1,006 | B | 80% |