Estimated value
£241,500
Median £3,500/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £252,000£325,000
Estimated value: £241,500Last sold (Jan 2007): £136,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near LE8 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 KILBY ROAD LE8 8BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
10 DRIBDALE LE8 8TQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | E | 85% |
1 VICTORIA STREET LE8 8AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 67 | £3,433 | E | 83% |
14 THE LEYS LE8 0NZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | E | 82% |
57 SAVILLE ROAD LE8 4HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £288,000 | 79 | £3,646 | D | 82% |
18 LATIMER CLOSE LE8 4AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 72 | £3,500 | D | 82% |
63 ATTFIELD DRIVE LE8 6ND · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 74 | £3,378 | E | 81% |
26 KIBWORTH ROAD LE8 8AL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £282,500 | 78 | £3,622 | D | 81% |
24 GREENFIELDS LE8 6NY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 74 | £3,257 | D | 81% |