Estimated value
£324,744
Median £3,866/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £317,000£407,500
Estimated value: £324,744Last sold (Mar 2023): £306,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LE8 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 RIPON DRIVE LE8 4AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 79 | £3,519 | C | 87% |
4 FREER CLOSE LE8 4FX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £338,000 | 101 | £3,347 | D | 85% |
13 LONG GREY LE8 8TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | D | 85% |
57 SAVILLE ROAD LE8 4HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £288,000 | 79 | £3,646 | D | 84% |
37 HOSPITAL LANE LE8 4FE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | D | 84% |
7 WILLOUGHBY ROAD LE8 5UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 76 | £5,362 | D | 84% |
29 CEDAR ROAD LE8 4AE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 93 | £3,140 | D | 84% |
18 LATIMER CLOSE LE8 4AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 72 | £3,500 | D | 84% |
2 OAKS DRIVE LE8 4HR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £317,000 | 82 | £3,866 | C | 84% |