HouseValuation
Home·LE8·Valuation

87, DAIRY WAY, LE8 0SU

Flat·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,494

Median £2,574/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £175,000£280,000
Estimated value: £208,494Last sold (Sept 2015): £31,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE8 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 DAIRY WAY
LE8 0SU · Flat
Oct 2025£55,00060£917C87%
BEAUCHAMP GARDENS (FLAT 15) SMEETON ROAD
LE8 0LF · Flat
Oct 2025£129,00061£2,115C80%
12 REGENT ROAD
LE8 5RF · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00068£2,574C80%
17A QUEENS ROAD
LE8 4EH · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00067£1,567C79%
15 THE LEYS
LE8 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00073£3,562C79%
BRACKLEY COURT (APARTMENT 3) WELFORD ROAD
LE8 4HY · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00062£1,290C78%
BEAUCHAMP GARDENS (FLAT 3) SMEETON ROAD
LE8 0LF · Flat
Aug 2025£115,00061£1,885C78%
MULBERRY COURT (APARTMENT 29) ENDERBY ROAD
LE8 4BU · Flat
Oct 2025£225,00073£3,082B78%
60 HILLCREST AVENUE
LE8 0NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,50083£3,127C78%
18 NEW ROAD
LE8 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00093£3,011C77%

Dig deeper into this address