Estimated value
£152,400
Median £2,540/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £145,000£185,000
Estimated value: £152,400Last sold (Jul 2025): £162,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LE7 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 MALSBURY AVENUE LE7 9FQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 56 | £2,679 | D | 89% |
8 LADY JANE WALK LE7 9FP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 52 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
71 MALSBURY AVENUE LE7 9FQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 56 | £2,321 | C | 85% |
8A SEDGEFIELD DRIVE LE7 1YU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | C | 83% |
49 OLD STATION ROAD LE7 1NT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £137,500 | 51 | £2,696 | D | 82% |
16 NED LUDD CLOSE LE7 7AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 65 | £2,231 | C | 82% |
3 PALMERSTON CLOSE LE7 7EY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | C | 82% |
HILL COURT (13) MAIN STREET LE7 9NY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £124,000 | 61 | £2,033 | C | 82% |
4 (FLAT 1) HOOKS CLOSE LE7 7DA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 63 | £2,540 | D | 81% |