HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

9, FOREST RISE, LE7 9PG

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£297,679

Median £2,731/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £315,000£560,000
Estimated value: £297,679Last sold (Jan 1997): £58,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LE7 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 FOREST RISE
LE7 9PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000103£2,476D94%
20 BENCROFT CLOSE
LE7 7DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000107£2,944D85%
58 SANDFORD ROAD
LE7 2JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00098£2,398D85%
5 HOLMLEIGH GARDENS
LE7 9QH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,000101£3,416D85%
43 LINK ROAD
LE7 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000116£2,716D84%
66 FOSSE WAY
LE7 1NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£254,00093£2,731D84%
11 BEEBY ROAD
LE7 3QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00095£1,737C83%
14 FOREST RISE
LE7 9PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£368,000113£3,257C83%
1 FOREST RISE
LE7 9PG · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409D83%
39 CHARLES DRIVE
LE7 7BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£273,000102£2,676C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address