Estimated value
£652,839
Median £2,981/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £635,000£795,000
Estimated value: £652,839Last sold (Nov 2013): £450,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near LE7 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BOSWORTH WAY LE7 7UB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 213 | £2,840 | B | 89% |
12 GEARY CLOSE LE7 7LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £648,000 | 203 | £3,192 | B | 89% |
198 CROPSTON ROAD LE7 7BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £795,000 | 221 | £3,597 | C | 87% |
126 CROPSTON ROAD LE7 7BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 196 | £3,240 | C | 87% |
4 THE PASTURES LE7 7QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 191 | £2,356 | C | 86% |
22 LONG CLOSE LE7 7QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 216 | £2,639 | C | 85% |
26 BOONTON MEADOWS WAY LE7 3GB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £649,950 | 218 | £2,981 | B | 84% |
222 BRADGATE ROAD LE7 7FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £502,000 | 188 | £2,670 | C | 84% |
149 SWITHLAND LANE LE7 7SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £795,000 | 212 | £3,750 | D | 83% |
2 BOONTON MEADOWS WAY LE7 3GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 221 | £2,828 | B | 83% |