Estimated value
£125,652
Median £3,396/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £215,000£226,000
Estimated value: £125,652Last sold (Mar 2025): £174,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LE7 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 WOODGATE LE7 7LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 37 | £5,135 | C | 86% |
13 LATIMER STREET LE7 7AW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 26 | £7,308 | C | 75% |
6 BROUGHTON CLOSE LE7 7EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £167,000 | 51 | £3,275 | D | 73% |
3 THE PYKE LE7 7LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £219,000 | 52 | £4,212 | C | 73% |
91 FOREST GATE LE7 7FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £226,000 | 86 | £2,628 | D | 72% |
64 HOLLOW ROAD LE7 7FS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 80 | £2,781 | D | 72% |
36 BRADGATE ROAD LE7 7AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £192,500 | 78 | £2,468 | D | 71% |
7 HEATH AVENUE LE7 1YN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | D | 71% |
17 CHURCH LANE LE7 7AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 58 | £3,707 | D | 71% |