HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

39, MOUNTSORREL LANE, LE7 7PS

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£490,200

Median £3,225/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £445,000£640,000
Estimated value: £490,200Last sold (Jan 2016): £265,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LE7 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
209 BRADGATE ROAD
LE7 7FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000159£2,893D89%
163 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000138£3,225D88%
58 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 7JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000136£3,125C87%
213 SWITHLAND LANE
LE7 7SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000139£4,245C87%
12 CAUSEWAY LANE
LE7 7GD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,000147£3,095D85%
148 CROPSTON ROAD
LE7 7BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000131£3,359C85%
165 STATION ROAD
LE7 7HH · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000146£4,384D84%
20 BENCROFT CLOSE
LE7 7DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000107£2,944D84%
112 CROPSTON ROAD
LE7 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000129£3,256D84%
43 LINK ROAD
LE7 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000116£2,716D83%

Dig deeper into this address